Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice

This is the privacy notice of Zental. In this document, “we”, “our”, or “us” refer to Zental.

Introduction

  1. This is a notice to inform you of our policy about all information that we record about you through our website. It sets out the conditions under which we may process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information.
  2. We take seriously the protection of your privacy and confidentiality. We understand that all visitors to our website are entitled to know that their personal data will not be used for any purpose unintended by them, and will not accidentally fall into the hands of a third party.
  3. We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, and hope that you reciprocate.
  4. Our policy complies with UK law accordingly implemented, including that required by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
  5. The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regards to the processing and control of your personal data. We do this now, by requesting that you read the information provided at www.knowyourprivacyrights.org
  6. Except as set out below, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.

The bases on which we process information about you

The law requires us to determine under which of six defined bases we process different categories of your personal information, and to notify you of the basis for each category.

If a basis on which we process your personal information is no longer relevant then we shall immediately stop processing your data.

If the basis changes then if required by law we shall notify you of the change and of any new basis under which we have determined that we can continue to process your information.

1. Information we process because we have a contractual obligation with you

If you join us as a patient or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us.

In order to carry out our obligations under that contract we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information.

We may use it in order to:

  1. verify your identity for security purposes
  2. sell products to you
  3. provide you with our services
  4. provide you with suggestions and advice on products, services and how to obtain the most from using our website

We process this information on the basis there is a contract between us, or that you have requested we use the information before we enter into a legal contract.

Additionally, we may aggregate this information in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor our performance with respect to a particular service we provide. If we use it for this purpose, you as an individual will not be personally identifiable.

We shall continue to process this information until the contract between us ends or is terminated by either party under the terms of the contract.

2. Information we process with your consent

Through certain actions when otherwise there is no contractual relationship between us, such as when you browse our website or ask us to provide you more information about our Practice, you provide your consent to us to process information that may be personal information.

Wherever possible, we aim to obtain your explicit consent to process this information, for example, by asking you to agree to our use of cookies, and via the disclaimer on our contact and referral forms.

Sometimes you might give your consent implicitly, such as when you send us a message by e-mail to which you would reasonably expect us to reply.

Except where you have consented to our use of your information for a specific purpose, we do not use your information in any way that would identify you personally. We may aggregate it in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor the performance of a particular page on our website.

If you have given us explicit permission to do so, we may from time to time pass your name and contact information to selected associates whom we consider may provide services or products you would find useful.

We continue to process your information on this basis until you withdraw your consent or it can be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by instructing us here. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use our website or our services further.

3. Information we process because we have a legal obligation

We are subject to the law like everyone else. Sometimes, we must process your information in order to comply with a statutory obligation.

For example, we may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as a search warrant or court order.

This may include your personal information.

4. Specific uses of information you provide to us

Personal data submitted on this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website.

Information you give to us. We may use this information to:

  • Send you general and marketing communications;
  • Send you e-mail notifications;
  • Notify you about changes to our service;
  • Ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for your and for your computer
  • Provide third parties with statistical information about our users – but this information will not be used to identify any individual user; and/or
  • Deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the website.

Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

  • To administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and review purposes;
  • To improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
  • As part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;
  • To measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you; and/or
  • To make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about services that may interest you or them.

Information we receive from other sources.
We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

We will not without your express consent provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing.

5. Complaints regarding content on our website

If you complain about any of the content on our website, we shall investigate your complaint.

If we feel it is justified or if we believe the law requires us to do so, we shall remove the content while we investigate.

Free speech is a fundamental right, so we have to make a judgment as to whose right will be obstructed: yours, or that of the person who posted the content that offends you.

If we think your complaint is vexatious or without any basis, we shall not correspond with you about it.

6. Complaining

When we receive a complaint, we record all the information you have given to us.

We use that information to resolve your complaint.

If your complaint reasonably requires us to contact some other person, we may decide to give to that other person some of the information contained in your complaint. We do this as infrequently as possible, but it is a matter for our sole discretion as to whether we do give information, and if we do, what that information is.

How you can complain

  • If you are not happy with our privacy policy or have any complaint then you should contact us here.
  • You can find further information about our complaint handling procedure at https://www.zental.uk/complaints-procedure/
  • If a dispute is not settled then we hope you will agree to attempt to resolve it by engaging in good faith with us in a process of mediation or arbitration.
  • If you are in any way dissatisfied about how we process your personal information, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office. This can be done at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/.

7. Contacting us via our website

When you contact us, whether by telephone, through our website or by e-mail, we collect the data you have given to us securely in order to reply with the information you need.

We record your request and our reply as well as the personally identifiable information associated with your message, such as your name and email address and other contact details so as to be able to track our communications with you to provide a high quality service. This data will be held securely online for a period of 3 months, we may also record this information within our practice management software.

Use of information we collect through automated systems when you visit our website

8. Cookies

This website uses Google Analytics to help analyse how users use the site. The tool uses “cookies,” which are text files placed on your computer, to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including IP address) is transmitted to Google. This information is then used to evaluate visitors’ use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

We will never (and will not allow any third party to) use the statistical analytics tool to track or to collect any Personally Identifiable Information (PII) of visitors to our site. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Neither we nor Google will link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user. We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any Personally Identifiable Information from any source, unless you explicitly submit that information via a fill-in form on our website.

9. Personal identifiers from your browsing activity

Requests by your web browser to our servers for web pages and other content on our website are recorded.

We record information such as your geographical location, your Internet service provider and your IP address. We also record information about the software you are using to browse our website, such as the type of computer or device and the screen resolution. This information is recorded by Google Analytics as well as via certain 3rd party plugins installed on our website.

We use this information in aggregate to assess the popularity of the webpages on our website and how we perform in providing content to you.

If combined with other information we know about you from previous visits, the data possibly could be used to identify you personally, even if you are not signed in to our website.

10. Our use of re-marketing

Re-marketing involves placing a cookie on your computer when you browse our website in order to be able to serve to you an advert for our products or services when you visit some other website.

We may use a third party to provide us with re-marketing services from time to time. If so, then if you have consented to our use of cookies, you may see advertisements for our products and services on other websites.

11. Our use of Call Tracking

We may have call tracking installed on our website. This tracking will automatically record certain information about the visitor by using various types of technology including cookies, clear gifs or web beacons. This automatically collected information may include the phone number, IP address or other device address or ID, geographic location of the Visitor, web browser and/or device type, the web pages or sites visited just before or just after visiting the site, the pages or other content the visitor views or interacts with, and the dates and times of the visit. Calls may also be recorded.

Access to your own information

12. Access to your personal information

  • At any time you may review or update personally identifiable information that we hold about you by contacting us.
  • To obtain a copy of any information that is not provided on our website you may send us a request here.
  • After receiving the request, we will tell you when we expect to provide you with the information, and whether we require any fee for providing it to you.

13. Removal of your information

If you wish us to remove personally identifiable information from our systems, you may contact us here.

This may limit the service we can provide to you.

14. Verification of your information

When we receive any request to access, edit or delete personally identifiable information we shall first take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you access or otherwise taking any action. This is important to safeguard your information.

Other matters

15. Encryption of data sent between us

We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates to verify our identity to your browser and to encrypt any data you give us.

Whenever information is transferred between us, you can check that it is done so using SSL by looking for a closed padlock symbol or other trust mark in your browser’s URL bar or toolbar.

16. Retention period for personal data

As mentioned in this privacy notice, we keep your personal information securely online for a period of 3 months. We will also keep the data on our practice management software for as long as required by us:

  • To provide you with the services you have requested;
  • To comply with other law
  • To support a claim or defence in court.

17. Compliance with the law

Our privacy policy has been compiled so as to comply with the law of every country or legal jurisdiction in which we aim to do business. If you think it fails to satisfy the law of your jurisdiction, we should like to hear from you.

However, ultimately it is your choice as to whether you wish to use our website.

18. Review of this privacy policy

We may update this privacy notice from time to time as necessary. The terms that apply to you are those posted here on our website on the day you use our website. We advise you to print a copy for your records.

If you have any question regarding our privacy policy, please contact us. 

Version 1.0

(5.0 of 5) - 62 Reviews
(5.0 of 5) - 62 Reviews
October 9, 2019
mk
5/ 5stars
I would highly recommend Zental to all my friends and family. I've been treated by both Dr Kassim and Dr Hadad, both very knowledgeable, professional and ensured all my needs were met. I received the very best care. Very nice and attentive reception team too!
Source: Google
September 18, 2019
M
5/ 5stars
I was satisfied by the great dental service. The staff was very lovely and friendly.
Source: Google
September 18, 2019
KC
5/ 5stars
After having trouble with every dentist that ever touched my teeth , it was with great apprehension that I started to enquire about implants . I had a couple of consults with different places but the moment I walked into Zental, Dr Ishaan made me feel so at ease.Everything was explained so clearly and he’s so down to Earth all my worries slipped away. I was worried about the actual procedure but I felt no pain and everything went so smoothly . If I had any concerns or worries , Dr Ihsaan was always contactable to answer my questions .I am now the proud own of my first implant and am planning a second . The whole team are amazing and I’m actually looking forward to going back to get my teeth done . Thank you Zental
Source: Google
September 17, 2019
SM
5/ 5stars
I have had the pleasure of visiting Had and his wonderful team on several occasions and it has always been a very relaxed atmosphere! Always made to feel welcome and treated with the upmost respect! I look forward to the next visit!
Source: Google
September 9, 2019
NH
5/ 5stars
Stumbled onto Zental online and booked in for my first Invisalign consultation not really expecting anything special. However when I first came in and saw the practice I was really impressed. The decor and aura of the place is really like a 5 star spa, it feels luxurious and very clean and calm. There’s not a single staff member which comes across stand-offish, rude or blunt. They’re all so genuinely kind and helpful. I see Dr Mira and I don’t think I could ask for a better dentist. Her standard of care is top class, she’s informative, an excellent communicator and genuinely a lovely person too. I never used to consider going to the dentist before Zental as anything but a responsibility, but now it feels like a pleasurable experience. I would completely recommend this place to anyone and everyone. It’s a very special and wonderful practice.
Source: Google
September 3, 2019
5/ 5stars
The most pleasant and non-painful method of tooth extraction. It's worth every penny
August 11, 2019
AM
5/ 5stars
Very comfortable environment (almost feels like walking into a spa) and as someone who used to hate going to the dentist I can honestly say I look forward to coming ! I usually get nervous waiting in the waiting room but they offered me something to drink straight away and put me at ease. I saw Mira who is a wonderful dentist, calm and polite, very professional, I wholeheartedly recommend seeing her! At no point did I feel coerced into having any treatments I didn’t want or unnecessary fillings (the usual things that get pushed on you at dentists). My teeth were cleaned really well, Mira is very gentle so it wasn’t painful and overall I wouldn’t hesitate to go back.
Source: Google
August 9, 2019
5/ 5stars
Very comfortable environment and as someone who used to hate going to the dentist I can honestly say I look forward to coming ! Mira is a wonderful dentist, calm and polite I wholeheartedly recommend seeing her!
August 5, 2019
5/ 5stars
August 5, 2019
5/ 5stars
Very nice experience overall
August 5, 2019
II
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 5, 2019
LR
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
August 1, 2019
BP
5/ 5stars
From the first moment you walk into the surgery you feel at ease and are welcomed in reception. For the last few years I have seen many dentists but was not happy with any of them. However, finally I have found the right dental surgery. I was treated here by Manish at a hygienist visit and I also started my dental implant treatment by Ihsaan and just had my bone grafting and I cannot praise them enough for their care and professionalism. Both dentists explain to you all the procedures and reassure you of everything before and during any procedures. Even after I had the surgery Ihsaan call me in the evening to make sure that I was OK - a little gesture that you would never expect but very welcome.The staff are extremely friendly and helpful. I highly recommend this clnic.
Source: Google
July 31, 2019
5/ 5stars
Amazing service from phone call to work done. Would highly recommend
July 27, 2019
5/ 5stars
Everybody was wonderful, excellent first class service
July 27, 2019
5/ 5stars
Brilliant teeth now..I can actually open my mouth and smile widely now, instead of my perfected art of smiling without showing bad teeth. Lovely, clean and calm environment. My dentist, Mohamed achieved a great smile from me, which has been unattainable for years. I like the subtle and gentle nudge to do the right thing to maintain good teeth...
July 27, 2019
5/ 5stars
Best dentist experience I have had in many years. I've always avoided going to the dentist but after finding this place, it puts you at ease. All the staff here are so friendly and amazing and always ensure that I am doing okay during and after treatments. 100% recommend coming here for your treatments.
July 27, 2019
5/ 5stars
The experience was wonderful. The reception staff at the front desk were very friendly and welcoming. My Doctor Rick Morgan was very professional, approachable and listened to my concerns and did my first cleaning very meticulously without making me feel uncomfortable at all during the whole time. He clearly explained the options and made me feel empowered to be able to decide what I could choose going forward Totally recommend very relaxing atmosphere.
July 22, 2019
5/ 5stars
The most thorough check-up I've ever had - and in spite of my nerves, the staff were able to put me at ease throughout the process.
July 16, 2019
5/ 5stars
Very professional and all staff are extremely friendly . Very happy with the result with invisalign. Particular thank you to Rick who was excellent. Thank you.
July 11, 2019
5/ 5stars
July 10, 2019
5/ 5stars
Exceptional treatment consultation and overall experience. Friendly and welcoming staff, very accommodating and professional. Dr Mohammed and his dental staff have an outstanding and professional attitude toward their patients. Disabled facilities available which we needed upon arrival and when leaving the practice. Calming and tranquil atmosphere all over the practice, which feels like a sanctuary away from the outside world. I'm happy to recommend this practice to everyone.
July 9, 2019
5/ 5stars
Efficient, friendly and very professional service from the very start. Highly recommend.
July 6, 2019
4/ 5stars
Very good experience
July 1, 2019
5/ 5stars
Best dentist experience I have ever had. Very thorough and in depth. I felt as though I am in very capable hands, Natasha is lovely and very calming. Reception staff are also extremely friendly and welcoming. The atmosphere and building is gorgeous and extremely relaxing. Will definitely be sticking with this dentist and will be recommending it to all family and friends A*
July 1, 2019
RA
5/ 5stars
Best dentist experience I have ever had. Very thorough and in depth. I felt as though I am in very capable hands, Dr Natasha Sims is lovely, very knowledgeable and very calming. Daniela, the patient care Co-Ordinator is also extremely friendly, helpful and welcoming. The atmosphere and building is gorgeous and extremely relaxing. Will definitely be sticking with this dentist and will be recommending it to all family and friends A*
Source: Google
June 27, 2019
5/ 5stars
Danish and staff made me feel very comfortable. Very friendly staff and warm atmosphere.
June 27, 2019
5/ 5stars
Fantastic
June 25, 2019
5/ 5stars
I am a new client to Zental, and I would highly recommend this practice for the care and attention provided by all members of staff, I have been put at ease and have had all my treatment plan carefully explained. I would highly recommend.
June 22, 2019
5/ 5stars
Excellent, professional treatment. Natasha and team and reception staff included all completely top class, work to high standards and manage to make the whole experience enjoyable as well as clinically completely satisfactory. I found my zoom whitening and all dental treatment to date absolutely brilliant and because I had complete trust in Natasha and the clinic I was able to relax throughout. This is the clinic I have been waiting to find for years.
June 19, 2019
5/ 5stars
Excellent service and very friendly staff
June 19, 2019
5/ 5stars
As always it was dental treatment that felt like being at the spa, 1st rate
June 19, 2019
ezs
5/ 5stars
As always it was dental treatment that felt like being at the spa, 1st rate, almost fell asleep in the chair for the second time......unheard of at the dentist.....be prepared for pleasure, polish and perfection
Source: Google
Responded on March 17, 2019
Thank you Eiman for visiting us at Zental. We are delighted to read your feedback. Our vision for Zental was to create a relaxing and serene environment not typically found in the healthcare space. Our obsession for detail led us to engineer every step of the patient journey with upmost comfort, professionalism and value for money in mind. We are so proud that we were able to deliver this to you and sincerely thank you for trusting us with your healthcare needs. We hope to see you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
June 18, 2019
5/ 5stars
I have been made to feel extremely welcome here at Zental and the staff have all been very informative and friendly. I do not feel that any improvements need to be made.
June 15, 2019
5/ 5stars
June 15, 2019
5/ 5stars
I had a very good experience! Lovely people, patient and made me feel very relaxed. Would highly recommend .
June 15, 2019
5/ 5stars
The clinic and staff are amazing at zental. So friendly and helpful. The service was excellent and I was made feel at ease throughout. Really recommend zental and will be back very soon for more treatments.
June 15, 2019
5/ 5stars
I cannot fault Zental at all. I was able to get an appointment the day before. The staff are polite and professional and inside the Dental Surgery is beautiful. Not to mention the treatment - definitely would reccomend.
June 15, 2019
5/ 5stars
Friendly and professional service, and a beautifully zen environment that makes treatment relaxing. Thank you.
June 11, 2019
5/ 5stars
Fantastic reception. Felt so much at ease from start to finish. The dentist and staff cleaned my teeth with care and absolute tenderness. The ambiance is so warm, you feel like you are in a 5 star hotel with a 5 star treatment. Well done Zental. Will highly recommend. Will definitely be back.
June 11, 2019
5/ 5stars
The service was fantastic, from the reception to the actual work. The dentist was very gentle and demonstrated a high level of professionalism. The surgery is very clean and welcoming with a zen feel to it. I would certainly be back again for more work. Good JOB!
June 11, 2019
5/ 5stars
Very friendly and helpful receptionists and staff, would definitely recommend
June 6, 2019
5/ 5stars
Very thorough and approachable
June 6, 2019
5/ 5stars
Excellent service
June 6, 2019
5/ 5stars
Very friendly and helpful. Gave all information on treatment plans.
June 6, 2019
KB
5/ 5stars
If you are looking for good dentist and attention to details Zental is a place to go.Well let's start from that in a past my dental experience wasn't good that is why this time I did some research on internet.My 1 and 2 top teeth needed a treatment. After searching through internet I found Zental. They have practice 2h away from where I leave but because all reviews where positive I decided to travel that far. And that was very good decision. All staff is so lovely the atmosphere very chilled. When you are waiting for treatment you feel like you are waiting for spa. Today we could only do my no2 tooth which one is looking like my own one. Next week I'm going back there to do my no1. In 2 visits so far they made me change my thinking about dentists. I will definitely recommend them to anyone that needs get a job done. Thank you to the team x
Source: Google
Responded on June 12, 2019
Thank you Klaudia for visiting us at Zental. We are delighted you enjoyed your experience with us and thank you for your kind words. At Zental, one of our aims is to make visiting the dentist a positive experience and are delighted to read that we managed to deliver this to you. We are humbled that you travel 2 hours to visit us, thank you ever so much! We hope to see you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
June 6, 2019
ST
5/ 5stars
Very friendly and helpful. Gave all information on treatment plans.
Source: Google
Responded on June 12, 2019
Thank you Sharon for visiting us at Zental. We are delighted that you enjoyed the experience and grateful you took the time to write this kind review. We sincerely thank you for trusting us with your healthcare needs and hope to see you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
June 4, 2019
5/ 5stars
Very good very welcoming good services I feel confident in the staff and practice
June 1, 2019
5/ 5stars
The inisible braces are great. Zental are really professional and welcoming, highly recommend ...thank you.
June 1, 2019
5/ 5stars
I couldn't be happier with the service I received at Zental. The staff are extremely professional and polite and all aspects of the treatment are explained clearly. The Enlighten treatment was straightforward to administer at home and the in chair treatment was quick and effective. I experienced no sensitivity in my teeth which was one of the things I was worried about.
June 1, 2019
SM
5/ 5stars
The inisible braces are great. Zental are really professional and welcoming, highly recommend ...thank you.
Source: Google
Responded on June 12, 2019
Thank you Sharon for visiting us at Zental. We are delighted that you enjoyed the experience and grateful you took the time to write us this kind review. Invisalign is a leading brand of orthodontic treatment, which we specialise in at Zental. Dr Rick and the Zental team very much look forward to welcoming you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
May 28, 2019
5/ 5stars
Amazing
May 15, 2019
MA
5/ 5stars
I usually avoid going to the dentist unless it’s absolutely vital, I get so much anxiety! so I was looking for a way I can overcome this problem.. I found Zental, their website seemed different so I gave it a try, and now I don’t think twice before booking an appointment. It’s not really just one thing that makes them different. But, overall, they’re nice, I felt they genuinely care, the atmosphere is lovely and zen you just feel at ease, and their prices are suprisingly super affordable, whilst the dentists are sooo much better than what I experienced elsewhere. Deffo worth a try. Also whilst you’re there, try their herbal tea (the one with mint) it’s so relaxing
Source: Google
Responded on June 12, 2019
Thank you Mashael for visiting us at Zental. We are delighted that you enjoyed the experience and grateful you took the time to write us this kind review. We very much look forward to welcoming you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
May 13, 2019
AU
5/ 5stars
I had a lovely experience at Zental. The reception was very walm and the atmosphere is one to marvel at...it feels heavenly and would be a great distraction for kids. My dentist was wonderful and very Zen. She was calm in her approach and explained what dental work was necessary for treatment. Everything is transparent which is what I valued most about Zental. Thank you.
Source: Google
Responded on June 12, 2019
Thank you Aalia for visiting us at Zental. Your support is much appreciated, we are delighted you chose Zental to be your dentist. It is always a pleasure to welcome you back and we are delighted you feel the environment is conducive to adults and children. We look forward to your return visit very soon.
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
May 12, 2019
HA
5/ 5stars
Amazing treatment with Dr Zohaib. He made me feel so calm, especially as I felt this overwhelming fear he calmed me down very quickly and spoke to me clearly making me aware of exactly what he was going to do. I wouldn’t trust anyone but Dr Zohaib he’s so gifted. I feel my results look natural and the enhancement he has made gives me great confidence. I’ve already booked my next visit. Thank you Zental for the whole experience such a pretty practice! Special shout out to Daniela at reception who helped me stay calm and is extremely welcoming.
Source: Google
Responded on June 12, 2019
Thank you Huda for visiting us at Zental. We are delighted that you enjoyed the experience and grateful you took the time to write us this kind review. We very much look forward to welcoming you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
May 12, 2019
sh
5/ 5stars
I had some dental implants done by the dental surgeon. I was told it was to be a difficult procedure as I needed a sinus lift and teeth removing. Everything was explained clearly and the procedure went very well with very little pain experienced. Highly recommended!
Source: Google
Responded on June 12, 2019
Thank you Selma for visiting us at Zental. We are delighted that you enjoyed the experience and grateful you took the time to write us this kind review. Dr Ihsaan thoroughly enjoyed looking after you. We very much look forward to welcoming you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
March 27, 2019
BO
5/ 5stars
Really pleased with reception and dentist. Fabulous and relaxing facility. Will be returning. well done!!!
Source: Google
Responded on May 13, 2019
Thank you Bola for visiting us at Zental. We are delighted that you enjoyed the experience. We are grateful you took the time to write us this kind review and we very much look forward to receiving you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
March 17, 2019
MVS
5/ 5stars
Super pro dentist, I have problematic teeth, very good solutions proposed and not pushy on business. Lovely receptionist, you get offered drinks, beautiful decor, tres chic! Almost like going to the dentist now, very different experience from usual dentist experience in the UK. Also very patient with children!!!!
Source: Google
Responded on May 13, 2019
Thank you Muriel for visiting us at Zental. We are delighted you enjoyed your experience with us and thank you for your kind words. At Zental, one of our aims is to positively bring change to peoples perception of dentists. We not only set out to create a Zen environment, but believe in best practice that includes providing the best possible advice to patients. We thank you for trusting us with your family dentistry and hope to see you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
February 17, 2019
MM
5/ 5stars
One of the best dentist and office in town! Everything is explained and consideration of patient is excellent. Highly recommend Zental Dental and Dr Ihsaan.
Source: Google
Responded on March 17, 2019
Thank you Mehnaz for visiting us at Zental. Dr Ihsaan and the Zental team were delighted to receive your feedback, we appreciate your visit and hope to see you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
February 17, 2019
ms
5/ 5stars
Zental is without a doubt the most enjoyable and relaxing practice I’ve been to. From the moment you walk in, you are welcomed and made to feel at ease. The staff are extremely friendly and helpful. Dr. Kassam was skilled, informative and explained everything thoroughly. From booking my appointment to the consultation, it was overall an excellent experience. I have been really impressed with both the professionalism and the level of customer service received from everyone. I can highly recommend Zental.
Source: Google
Responded on March 17, 2019
Thank you Marloes for visiting us at Zental. Dr Kassam and the Zental team were delighted to receive your feedback, we appreciate you putting your trust in us. We hope to see you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
January 17, 2019
MS
5/ 5stars
Fantastic experience - attention to detail is second to none and the time taken and care shown was exceptional.
Source: Google
Responded on March 17, 2019
Thank you Martin for visiting us at Zental. We are delighted you enjoyed your experience with us and sincerely appreciate your feedback. We hope to see you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
January 17, 2019
TG
5/ 5stars
I second that last review, absolute tip top service and attention to detail. These guys really know where their towels are when it comes to dentistry.
Source: Google
Responded on March 17, 2019
Thank you Tim for visiting us at Zental. We really enjoyed looking after you and cannot express how grateful we are for your trust in us and kind feedback. We hope to see you again very soon!
Zental Dental Barnet Management Practice Manager
Leave a Review
Top